1 Peter Ettles, Sandy Wallace Cycles 21.19
2 Sean Childs, Royal Navy/Marines 21.22
3 Robin Wilkins, Velo Ecosse 21.28
4 Graeme Cockburn, Glasgow Whls 21.29
5 Gavin Shirley, Nevis Cycles 21.30
6 Philip Kelman, Deeside Thistle 21.41
7 Graeme Hay, Stirling BC 22.11
8 Eddie Addis, Velo Ecosse 22.16
9= Kristoff Aksnes, Glasgow Whls 22.24
9= David Caesar, The Bicycleworks 22.24
11 Rich Semple, Team Cycle Lane 22.28
12 Alan Robertson, East Kilbride RC 22.33
13 Ross Laidlaw, Kelso Whls 22.42
14 Kevin Lackie, Elgin CC 22.48
15 Callum Finlayson, Forres CC 22.51
16 Mark Ewing, Falkirk BC 22.54
17 Tom MacDonald, Lomond Rds CC 22.55
18= David Harter, Forres CC 23.03
18= Nick Tyron, Lomond Rds CC 23.03
20 Peter Collins, Team Icarus 23.08
21 Kenneth Christie, Johnstone Whls 23.29
22= Paul Gargze, Lomond Rds CC 23.35
22= Jeremy Greengrass, Vortex RT 23.35
24 Derek Stewart, Deeside Thisle CC 23.38
25 Robert Wilson, Glasgow Couriers 23.40
26 Andy Dixon, unattached 23.42
27 Steve Beech, Sandy Wallace Cycles 23.43
28 Bill Aiton, East Kilbride RC 23.46
29 Gary Bratt, Lomond Rds CC 23.48
30 Allan MacLean, Glasgow Whls 23.50
31 Mike Ferguson, Johnstone Whls 23.56
32 Gordon Graham, Fullarton Whls 23.58
33 Stewart Easton, Stirling BC 24.03
34= Charles Adams, VC Glasgow South 24.07
34= Derek Clark, Dundee Whls 24.07
36 Michael Martin, East Kilbride RC 24.11
37 Stuart Whitelaw, Lomond Rds CC 24.14
38 Steven Nixon, unattatched 24.16
39 Paul Anderson, Musselburgh RC 24.17
40= Diana Farrell, Hervelo 24.17
40= Frank Anderson, West Lothian Clarion 24.21
42 Peter Cullens, Stirling BC 24.22
43 Eric Easson, Glasgow Whls 24.38
44 Iain Duguid, The Bicycleworks 24.44
45 Richard Reade, VC Glasgow South 24.49
46 Ian Quinn, Glasgow Ivy 24.55
47 Iain Cowden, Johnstone Whls 24.58
48 Aidan Quinn, Glasgow Ivy 25.00
49 Bob Taylor, Dooleys Cycles 25.01
50 Colin Humphries, West Lothian Clarion 25.07
51 Errol Bennie, Glasgow Whls 25.09
52 Elaine Lowdin, Glasgow Whls 25.25
53 Colin Meikle, St Christopher's CC 25.28
54 Catriona Phinn, Sandy Wallace Cycles 26.00
55 Steven Vaughan, Sandy Wallace Cycles 26.08
56 Peter Robertson, Forres CC 26.24
57 David Turner, St Christopher's CC 26.28
58 Jane Stevenson, Edinburgh RC 27.01
59 Johnston Gordon, Sandy Wallace Cycles 27.02
60 Jeremy Evans, unattatched 27.03
61 Mary Eagleson, Ross-Shire Rds CC 27.37
62 Morag Eagleson, Ross-Shire Rds CC 27.42
63 Andrew Wilson, St Christopher's CC 28.03
64 Michael Devlin, St Christopher's CC 28.48
65 George Skinner, Royal Albert CC 30.48