1 Number Rider Club Time Category
2 37 Arthur Doyle Dooleys R.T. 0:19:45 S
3 15 Jim Cusick Glasgow Couriers 0:20:21 V40
4 50 Chris Smart Glasgow Couriers 0:20:25 S
5 77 Ben Peacock Johnstone Wheelers 0:20:26 S
6 75 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles 0:20:30 V40
7 55 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Wheelers 0:20:33 V40
8 85 Silus Goldworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles 0:20:51 S
9 60 Tam Gordon Dooleys R.T. 0:21:01 V 40
10 29 Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads C.C. 0:21:05 S
11 17 James Mclaughlin Forres C.C. 0:21:12 V40
12 83 Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers 0:21:12 S
13 20 David Millar Glasgow Couriers 0:21:16 V60
14 42 Mark Ewing Falkirk B.C. 0:21:28 V40
15 23 Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers 0:21:29 S
16 73 Davie Gibson Dooleys R.T. 0:21:29 V40
17 82 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo 0:21:29 S
18 80 Greg Brown Dooleys R.T. 0:21:30 JNR.
19 25 Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo 0:21:33 S
20 47 Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers 0:21:33 S
21 30 David Mclellan Fullarton Wheelers 0:21:40 V40
22 45 Graham Leitch Dooleys R.T. 0:21:41 S
23 10 Jessica Wilson-Young Edinburgh R.C. 0:21:42 L
24 18 Jim Ryland Fullarton Wheelers 0:21:48 V40
25 70 Martin Lonie Dooleys R.T. 0:21:55 S
26 35 Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers 0:22:01 V40
27 33 Tom Mcdonald Lomand Roads 0:22:03 V40
28 9 Scot Robertson Glasgow Road Club 0:22:07 S
29 27 Peter Collins Team Icarus 0:22:10 S
30 63 Mathew Ball West Lothian Clarion 0:22:13 V40
31 21 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads C.C. 0:22:16 V40
32 67 Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers 0:22:17 S
33 13 Sian Tovey Dooleys R.T. 0:22:22 L
34 48 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion 0:22:28 S
35 52 Callum Finlayson Forres C.C. 0:22:28 S
36 68 Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers 0:22:32 V40
37 84 Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers 0:22:41 S
38 36 Kenny Christie Johnstone Wheelers 0:22:43 S
39 40 Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers 0:22:44 V40
40 53 Steve Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles 0:22:47 V60
41 62 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers 0:22:57 V50
42 57 Graham Jones Edinburgh R.C. 0:23:03 V40
43 31 Buchanan Paterson Stirling Bike Club 0:23:05 S
44 81 Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale 0:23:05 S
45 28 Derek Robinson Inverclyde Velo 0:23:19 V50
46 66 Michael Martin E.K. Road Club. 0:23:20 V40
47 5 Bob Taylor Dooleys R.T. 0:23:22 V60
48 44 Peter Robertson Forres C.C. 0:23:25 V70
49 54 Richard Sykes Fullarton Wheelers 0:23:29 V40
50 58 Steven Cassidy Fullarton Wheelers 0:23:31 V40
51 72 Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers 0:23:32 V40
52 49 Colin Gillespie St. Christophers C.C. 0:23:33 V40
53 38 Jocky Johnstone Team Icarus 0:23:37 V60
54 24 Jennifer Lang Edinburgh R.C. 0:23:41 L
55 32 Eric Easson Glasgow Wheelers 0:23:48 V60
56 64 Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers 0:23:48 V50
57 39 Patricia Baird Inverclyde Velo 0:23:49 LV
58 76 Stuart Easton Stirling Bike Club 0:23:53 V50
59 16 Neil Muir Edinburgh R.C. 0:23:58 V60
60 74 Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion 0:23:58 ?
61 46 Elaine Louden Glasgow Wheelers 0:24:01 L
62 69 Richard Reade V.C. Glasgow South 0:24:04 V40
63 22 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club 0:24:07 V60
64 79 Craig McGowan Unattached 0:24:09 S
65 71 Colin Meikle St. Christophers 0:24:10 V40
66 11 David Turner St. Christophers 0:24:15 V50
67 43 Michael Curran Fullarton Wheelers 0:24:25 V40
68 34 Grant Frazer Dales C.R.T. 0:24:35 V50
69 26 Jane Stevenson Edinburgh R.C. 0:24:44 LV
70 59 Errol Bennie Glasgow Wheelers 0:24:47 V60
71 56 Lorraine Brown Leslie Bike Shop 0:24:54 V 40
72 14 A Speed Fife Century R.C. 0:25:02 LV
73 61 Brian McGhee ? 0:25:04 S
74 19 Alan Jardine V.C. Glasgow South 0:25:05 V50
75 12 Steve Wallace Dunfermline 0:25:26 V50
76 4 Thomas Cummings Fife Century R.C. 0:26:16 V60
77 3 Andrew Wilson St. Christophers 0:26:27 V50
78 1 Iain Loughran Glasgow Road Club 0:26:38 V 60
79 2 Erin Falconer Inverclyde Velo 0:27:27 L
80 7 Michael Devlin St. Christophers 0:27:37 V60
81 8 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century R.C. 0:28:47 Youth
Should have been there The crack was spot on Cheers Boys!