Number Name Club Start time
1 Graeme Deas Cuillin Wheels 2.01
2 Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC 2.02
3 Darren Bain Caithness CC 2.03
4 Andrew Brown Granite City RT 2.04
5 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 2.05
6 Peter Bennett Cairngorm CC 2.06
7 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC 2.07
8 Mike Gordon Cromarty Firth CC 2.08
9 Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers 2.09
10 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers 2.10
11 Megan Riach Discovery Junior CC 2.11
12 Steve Fraser Caithness CC 2.12
13 Iain Paton Square Wheels 2.13
14 Colin Russell Edinburgh RC 2.14
15 Norman Skene Granite City RT 2.15
16 Lorna Adam Ythan/Cairngorm 2.16
17 Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC 2.17
18 Mark Munro City of Inverness 2.18
19 Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles 2.19
20 Robert Brown Granite City RT 2.20
21 Thomas Deas Cuillin Wheels 2.21
22 Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC 2.22
23 Peter Robertson Forres CC 2.23
24 George Grant Forres CC 2.24
25 Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles 2.25
26 Paul Taylor Cairngorm CC 2.26
27 Andy Duncan Ythan CC 2.27
28 Anne Murray Square Wheels 2.28
29 Russel Coleman unattached 2.29
30 Peter Alexander City of Inverness/Highland Cycle s 2.30
31 Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles 2.31
32 Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC 2.32
33 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC 2.33
34 Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Right Move Windows 2.34
35 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC 2.35
36 Lesley McKenna Cairngorm CC 2.36
37 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC 2.37
38 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC 2.38
39 Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles 2.39
40 Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles RT 2.40
41 Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC 2.41
42 Tom Fletcher Cairngorm CC 2.42
43 Les Ross Edinburgh RC 2.43
44 Stephen Brown Granite City RT 2.44
45 Gregor Grant Square Wheels 2.45
46 Jake Carpenter Forres CC 2.46
47 David Wilby Ross-Shire Roads CC 2.47
48 Emma Finlayson Forres CC 2.48
49 Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire Roads CC 2.49
50 James Millar Dooleys RT 2.50
51 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC 2.51
52 Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire Roads CC 2.52
53 George Findlater Elgin CC 2.53
54 Andrew Wilson St Christophers CC 2.54
55 Alan Robertson East Kilbride RC 2.55
56 Andew Bothwell Edinburgh RC 2.56
57 2.57
58 2.58
59 2.59