1 James Millar Dooleys RT V 3 31.10 1st Overall
2 Gavin Shirley Nevis Cycles RT S 2 31.40 2nd Overall
3 Peter Alexander City of Inverness/Highland Cycles S 33.07 3rd Overall
4 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers S 4 33.16
5 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC vet 4 33.17 1st Vet
6 Gregor Grant Square Wheels vet 33.37
7 Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles S 4 33.40
8 Robert Brown Granite City RT S 33.59
9 Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC S 3 34.02
10 David Wilby Ross-Shire Roads CC S 34.02
11 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC J 34.12 1st Junior
12 Alan Robertson East Kilbride RC V 4 34.20
13 Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC 34.55
14 Norman Skene Granite City RT vet 3 35.00
15 Andy Duncan Ythan CC V 3 35.24
16 Les Ross Edinburgh RC S 4 35.39
17 Iain Paton Square Wheels Y A 35.44 1st Youth
18 Darren Bain Caithness CC S 36.16
19 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 V 4 36.20
20 Mike Gordon Cromarty Firth CC V 36.39
21 Andew Bothwell Edinburgh RC V 4 36.41
22 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC W 2 36.43 1at Female
23 Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles W 36.50 2nd Female
24 Peter Robertson Forres CC vet 37.37 1st Vet on Std
25 Mark Munro City of Inverness S 4 37.38
26 Colin Russell Edinburgh RC vet 3 37.41
27 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC J 37.48
28 Anne Murray Square Wheels W vet 38.21 3rd Female
29 George Findlater Elgin CC vet 3 38.42
30 Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Right Move Windows W 38.50
31 Graeme Deas Cuillin Wheels S 39.00
32 Thomas Deas Cuillin Wheels Y B 39.25 2nd Youth
33 Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles W 4 39.48
34 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC vet 39.59
35 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC V 40.05
36 Stephen Brown Granite City RT Y A 40.07 3rd Youth
37 Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Y B 40.18
38 Paul Taylor Cairngorm CC V 40.36
39 George Grant Forres CC vet 40.50
40 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Y B 41.17
41 Tom Fletcher Cairngorm CC V 41.24
42 Lesley McKenna Cairngorm CC W 41.26
43 Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles J 41.50
44 Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire Roads CC W vet 41.59
45 Megan Riach Discovery Junior CC W Y A 42.44
46 Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC V 43.03
47 Andrew Wilson St Christophers CC vet 43.35
48 Lorna Adam Ythan/Cairngorm WV 43.58
49 Jake Carpenter Forres CC Y 45.34
50 Steve Fraser Caithness CC V 45.49
51 Julia Kenneth Sandy Wallace Cycles W Y B 46.13
52 Emma Finlayson Forres CC W Y B 46.33
53 Peter Bennett Cairngorm CC V 47.22